Help:Links: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jump to: Main Page • Micropedia • Macropedia • Icons • Time Line • History • Life Lessons • Links • Help
Chat rooms • What links here • Copyright info • Contact information • Category:Root
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| ( [[File:button_watch.jpg]] adult site ) date initials | | ( [[File:button_watch.jpg]] adult site ) date initials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{Site-up | date }} | | <nowiki>{{Site-up | date }} initials</nowiki> | ||
| {Site up) date initials | | {Site up) date initials | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!width="33%"|What you type | !width="33%"|What you type | ||
!width="67%"|What you get | !width="67%"|What you get | ||
|- valign="top" | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{ | | valign="top" | <nowiki>{{u|URL|Broken date}}</nowiki><br><nowiki>{{site-up|date}} <or> {{Site-down|date}}</nowiki> | ||
| {{ | | valign="top" | URL Name (Bad or broken link as of broken date:RR) <br>{Site up) date initials or (Site down) date initials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{Wiktionary|topic}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{Wiktionary|topic}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{type|wiki|topic}} <br> default is {{nowiki|PAGENAMEE}} || [ {{nolink|Wikipedia:topic}} ] -- {Note: {{nowiki|wk:}} is a shortcut) | | {{type|wiki|topic}} <br> default is {{nowiki|PAGENAMEE}} || [ {{nolink|Wikipedia:topic}} ] -- {Note: {{nowiki|wk:}} is a shortcut) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{type|wipi|topic}} <br> default is {{nowiki|PAGENAMEE}} || [ {{nolink|Wipipedia:topic}} ] -- {Note: {{nowiki|wp:}} is a shortcut) | | {{type|wipi|topic}} <br> default is {{nowiki|PAGENAMEE}} || [ {{nolink|Wipipedia:topic}} ] -- {Note: {{nowiki|wp:}} is a shortcut) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{type|wr|article1}} or<br> {{type|wr|article1{{!}}article2}} || {{wr|Article1}} <hr> {{wr|Article1|Article2}} -- (Note: Article1 default is {{notmp|PAGENAMEE}} | | {{type|wr|article1}} or<br> {{type|wr|article1{{!}}article2}} || {{wr|Article1}} <hr> {{wr|Article1|Article2}} -- (Note: Article1 default is {{notmp|PAGENAMEE}} | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| {{type|wr0|article1}} or<br> {{type|wr0|article1{{!}}article2}} || {{wr0|Article1}} <hr> {{wr0|Article1|Article2}} -- (Note: Article1 default is {{notmp|PAGENAMEE}} | | {{type|wr0|article1}} or<br> {{type|wr0|article1{{!}}article2}} || {{wr0|Article1}} <hr> {{wr0|Article1|Article2}} -- (Note: Article1 default is {{notmp|PAGENAMEE}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{footer}}[[Category:Help]]{{expand}} | {{footer}}[[Category:Help]]{{expand}} |
Latest revision as of 22:27, 3 November 2019
Sanity check
Internal links
External links
What you type | What you get |
---|---|
{{u|URL|Broken date}} {{site-up|date}} <or> {{Site-down|date}} |
URL Name (Bad or broken link as of broken date:RR) {Site up) date initials or (Site down) date initials |
{{Wiktionary|topic}} | the Wiktionary free dictionary. |
{{wiki|topic}} default is {{ PAGENAMEE }} |
[ [[ Wikipedia:topic ]] ] -- {Note: {{ wk: }} is a shortcut) |
{{wipi|topic}} default is {{ PAGENAMEE }} |
[ [[ Wipipedia:topic ]] ] -- {Note: {{ wp: }} is a shortcut) |
{{wr|article1}} or {{wr|article1|article2}} |
-- (Note: Article1 default is [[ PAGENAMEE ]] |
{{wr0|article1}} or {{wr0|article1|article2}} |
Wikipedia:Article1 Wikipedia:Article1 and/or Wikipedia:Article2 -- (Note: Article1 default is [[ PAGENAMEE ]] |
Chat rooms • What links here • Copyright info • Contact information • Category:Root
Further information might be found in the Discussion/Talk page (see tab above) or at Categories:articles to be expanded. |